Florida › Gainesville › Alma Mater Custom Apparel

Screen printer · Gainesville, Florida

Alma Mater Custom Apparel

★★★★☆ 4.5 · 47 Google reviews

Alma Mater Custom Apparel serves Gainesville, Florida as a screen printer, with embroidery, hats, patches, screen printing and 3 more services on the menu. Orders start at a minimum of 50. In their own words: “Alma Mater Design does Graphic Design, Screen Printing and Embroidery. We are located in the heart of Gainesville, Florida and we provide services for individuals, groups and teams, as well as large”

Alma Mater Custom Apparel in Gainesville, Florida
Minimum
50
Services
7 listed
Google rating
4.5 (47)

Services at Alma Mater Custom Apparel

embroideryhatspatchesscreen printingsignsstickersvinyl
Embroidery: stitched logos for hats, polos, and jackets that hold up wash after wash.
Hats: hat customization across snapbacks, dad hats, and beanies.
Patches: custom patches for uniforms, hats, and jackets.
Screen printing: ideal for larger runs of tees and uniforms, with vibrant, durable prints.
Signs: custom signage for storefronts, events, and real estate.
Stickers: sticker printing for branding, packaging, and promotions.
Vinyl: cut vinyl for names, numbers, decals, and single-color designs.

Based on the services Alma Mater Custom Apparel lists on its own website. Confirm details and pricing with the shop.

Apparel brands carried

Nike

Hours

Monday10AM-6PM
Tuesday10AM-6PM
Wednesday10AM-6PM
Thursday10AM-6PM
Friday10AM-6PM
Saturday11AM-3PM
SundayClosed

Location & contact

Address: 3427 W University Ave, Gainesville, FL 32607

Phone: +1 352-377-0011

Website: almamaterdesign.com

View on Google Maps  ·  Get directions

Good to know

Onsite servicesWheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lot

From the shop's Google Business Profile.

Questions about Alma Mater Custom Apparel

What services does Alma Mater Custom Apparel offer?

Alma Mater Custom Apparel lists embroidery, hats, patches, screen printing, signs, stickers, vinyl on its website.

Does Alma Mater Custom Apparel have a minimum order?

According to its website, orders start at a minimum of 50.

When is Alma Mater Custom Apparel open?

Monday 10AM-6PM; Tuesday 10AM-6PM; Wednesday 10AM-6PM; Thursday 10AM-6PM; Friday 10AM-6PM; Saturday 11AM-3PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Alma Mater Custom Apparel located?

Alma Mater Custom Apparel is at 3427 W University Ave, Gainesville, FL 32607.

Is this your shop?

Claim Alma Mater Custom Apparel for free to add photos, fix details and reply to customers.

Claim this listing

More print shops in Gainesville

All Gainesville print shops →